Privacy


1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 <워프솔루션>(‘http://warpsolution.com ’이하 ‘사이트’) 은(는) 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리하고 있으며, 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용하지 않습니다.

- 고객 가입의사 확인, 고객에 대한 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별.인증, 회원자격 유지.관리, 물품 또는 서비스 공급에 따른 금액 결제, 물품 또는 서비스의 공급.배송 등



2. 개인정보처리 위탁


① 사이트는 원활한 개인정보 업무처리를 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리업무를 위탁하고 있습니다.


② 사이트는 위탁계약 체결시 개인정보 보호법 제25조에 따라 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적․관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리․감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는지를 감독하고 있습니다.


③ 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.



3. 정보주체의 권리,의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로서 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.


① 정보주체는 사이트에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

1. 개인정보 열람요구

2. 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구

3. 삭제요구

4. 처리정지 요구



4. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성


① 사이트는 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.


- 필수항목 : 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 이메일, 접속 IP 정보, 쿠키, 접속 로그

- 선택항목 : 생년월일, 자택전화번호, 휴대전화번호, 이름 등



5. 개인정보의 파기


사이트는 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.


-파기절차

이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

-파기기한

이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.



6. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치


사이트는 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.


1. 개인정보의 암호화

이용자의 개인정보는 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.


2. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책

사이트는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.



7. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성



① 사이트는 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.


▶ 개인정보 보호책임자

성명 : 조민희

직급 : 팀장

연락처 : mhjo@warpsolution.com


② 정보주체께서는 사이트의 서비스(또는 사업)을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 사이트는 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.



8. 개인정보 처리방침 변경


① 이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.




The Website has the following purposes for collecting and using customers’ personal information:


Personal information of general members

- Time of collection: Signing up for membership

- Mandatory collection items: ID, password, e-mails, names 

- Optional collection items: Profile images, date of birth, telephone number, address 

- Purpose of using personal information: Signing up for membership, customer consulting for the use of services, and delivery of notices

- Retention period: Immediately deleted upon withdrawal of membership or retained for five (5) years for purchasing members


Order information (including members and non-members)

- Time of collection: Upon placing orders

- Mandatory collection items: Information of customers placing orders (name, address, telephone, and e-mail), information on recipient (name, address, telephone), payment approval information

- Optional collection items: Delivery of messages

- Purpose of using personal information: Payment and delivery of ordered products

- Retention period: Retained for five (5) years


Article 3 Collection of Personal Information via Cookies

The Website may install and operate cookies that store and frequently retrieve customers’ information. A cookie means a small amount of text files that a website sends to users’ computer browsers (Internet Explorer, and others)

1) Purposes of using cookies

 - Providing differentiated information, depending on individuals’ interests

 - Analyzing the access frequency or staying time of users, identifying users’ tastes and interests, and using them for target marketing and as a measure for service improvement

 - Tracing the information on items purchased and items to which users pay attention, and providing tailor-made services

2) Operation of cookies and rejection of cookies

 Cookies are stored at the hard disk of users’ computers. Cookies identify users’ computers but do not personally identify users.

 In addition, customers may accept or reject all cookies, or go through checks whenever cookies are stored by changing settings on their web browser.

 However, if customers refuse to store cookies, they may not use some services that require them.

3) Method for changing settings to reject cookies

 A. Internet Explorer

  Directly change settings by clicking Tools > Internet Options > Personal Information tab on the upper menu of a web browser

 B. Chrome

  Directly change settings by clicking Menu icon on the upper right bar of a web browser >Settings > Advanced Settings on the bottom of the screen > Contents Setting button on Personal Information section > Cookies section


Article 4 Periods of Retaining and Using Personal Information and Destruction of Personal Information

1) Customers’ personal information shall be destroyed without any delay after the purposes of collection and use of their personal information have been fulfilled. However, if customers’ personal information needs to be retained for a certain period of time for the following purpose of verifying transaction parties’ rights and obligations in accordance with provisions of relevant statutes, such as the Protection of Consumers in e-commerce and Other Transactions Act, such information shall be retained for the specified period:

 A Article 6 of the Protection of Consumers in e-commerce and Other Transactions Act

  - Records on contracts or withdrawal of offers: Retained for five (5) years

  - Records on payments and the supply of goods: Retained for five (5) years

  - Records on the resolution of customers’ complaints or disputes: Retained for three (3) years

 B Article 15.2 of the Protection of Communication Secrets Act

  - Log-in records: Retained for three (3) months

 C Other related statutes

2) The Website shall destroy personal information in the following manner.

 A. Destruction procedure-The information entered for membership sign-up shall be transferred to a separate database (in case of information on paper, a separate filing cabinet), stored for a certain period of time in accordance with internal guidelines and other relevant statutes, and then destroyed.

  - The above personal information shall not be used for any purposes other than for the purposes stipulated by law.

 B. Destruction methods-Personal information printed out on paper shall be destroyed by shredding or burning. - Personal information in electronic file format shall be entirely destroyed by technological methods so that they may not be restored or regenerated.

3) The Website shall give dormant members (who have not used services for the last twelve (12) months) a notice on the forfeiture of membership in accordance with Article 29.2 of the Act on Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection. If such members fail to reply to such a notice, they may be considered to have forfeited their membership at the Website’s discretion. In such a case, dormant members’ personal information may be stored and managed separately from other members’ personal information. Such personal information that is separated and stored shall be destroyed after the lapse of the statutory retention period. In case a customer makes a request, then such a customer’s personal information that is not destroyed shall be made available again at the time of resuming the use of services.


Article 5 Provision of Personal Information for Third Parties

1) The Website shall neither use customers’ personal information nor provide such information for other persons, companies, and institutions beyond the scope of Article 1 above (Personal Information Items Collected and Purpose of Using Personal Information).

2) The following cases are exceptions.

 A. When customers’ personal information is required by relevant institutions for investigative purposes in accordance with relevant statutes

 B. When customers’ personal information is provided in a form that cannot identify certain individuals for advertisers, suppliers, or research organizations to compile statistics or conduct academic or market research

 C. When customers’ personal information is requested in accordance with pre-determined procedures under other relevant statutes

Even if personal information is provided in accordance with the foregoing, we do our best to ensure that such information is not indiscriminately provided against the original purpose of collection and use of such information.



Article 6 Access and Modification of Personal Information


1) Customers may access or modify their personal information registered at the Website at any time. Customers may click the Change Members’ Information menu and directly access or modify their personal information. They may also request for such access or modification by sending e-mails or written requests to a chief privacy officer or a personal information handling employee at the Website. Then, the Website shall take relevant measures without any delay.

2) If customers demand the correction of any errors in their personal information, such personal information shall be neither used nor provided by the Website until such errors have been corrected.

3) If incorrect personal information has been already provided for any third party, then the Website shall immediately notify such third party of the result of correction of this information and have this third party also modify the information.


Article 7 Withdrawal of Consent to Collection, Use, and Provision of Personal Information

1) Customers may withdraw their consent to the collection, use, and provision of their personal information that is made available when signing up for membership at any time. They may do so by clicking Withdrawal of Consent (Membership) in the Personal Information Management Menu on the initial landing page of the Website. They may also do so by contacting the chief privacy officer of the Website in writing, by telephone, or through e-mail. Then, the Website shall immediately take necessary measures, such as deletion of personal information. The Website shall immediately notify customers of such measures, including withdrawal of consent and destruction of personal information.

2) The Website shall take necessary measures to ensure that customers withdraw their consent (membership) to the collection of their information through an easier method than what they used to give their consent to the method of collecting personal information.


Article 8 Measures for Ensuring the Security of Personal Information

The Website shall take technological/administrative/physical measures required for ensuring the security of personal information in accordance with Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act.

1. Encryption of personal information

Users’ personal information, including passwords, is stored and managed and is only known to the users who own that information. Important data is secured with separate features, such as the encryption and locking of files and transmitted data.

2. Technological measures against hacking

The Website shall install, regularly update, and check security porgrams to ensure that personal information is not leaked and damaged due to hacking or computer viruses. It shall also install systems in areas to which access from the outside is controlled, as well as technologically/physically inspect and block such areas.


Article 9 Protection of Personal Information of Children under Fourteen Years of Age

The Website deems the protection of children’s personal information in online environments to be also important. It does not allow children under fourteen years of age who require the consent of their legal counsel to apply for membership. If such children sign up for the Website or provide their personal information due to the theft of their names and information or abuse of systems, then their legal counsels may exercise all rights.


Article 11 Chief Privacy Officer

The Website appoints the following chief privacy officer who is responsible for the handling of personal information and the handling of customers’ complaints regarding personal information and damage reliefs.


▶ Chief Privacy Officer

- Name: Minhee Jo

- Title: Marketing Manager

- Job grade: Team Leader 

- Contact point: 02-532-2555


Article 12 Modification of the Guideline on Personal Information Processing

This guideline on personal information processing shall take effect on its effective date. Any addition of change under statutes and this guideline, and deletion and correction of anything in this guideline shall be announced via notices seven (7) days prior to the effectuation of such addition, deletion, or correction.

ABOUT US

Tel. +82-2-532-2555  | Fax. +82-50-8090-2065 | warps@warpsolution.com
12F, 56, Seongsuil-ro (BY Center), Seongdong-gu, Seoul, 04782, Republic of Korea